Request #20-34
  Closed

I am looking for any cameras or surveillance footage that would be looking at the intersection and traffic light of the I-8 East off-ramp onto College Avenue from the times of 9:25 PM to 9:45 PM on January 1st, 2020. I would like to know if there are any cameras that could have recorded an accident at that time and how I could obtain that footage. Thank you.


Received

January 4, 2020 via web


Departments

Transportation & Storm Water

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lori Hernandez

Request Published Public
January 10, 2020, 9:36pm
Request Closed Public

No responsive documents

The City of San Diego has no responsive documents.

January 7, 2020, 10:28am by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Added: Transportation & Storm Water.
January 6, 2020, 7:23am by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
January 4, 2020, 5:11pm