Request #20-2112
  Closed

Hi,

On 5/8/20 at 4--4:30pm police arrived to my property at 3312 Avenida de Portugal, San Diego, CA 92106. My tenant called police and lied to them that I refused his access to the back yard where handicapped access door is. 

I would like to have the report of that incident or any notes made by the police regarding that incident and what my tenant claimed happened that day. 

If any questions at all, please call me at (619)206-8040.

Thank you,

Kristalyn Walton 


Received

May 15, 2020 via web


Departments

Police

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Angela Laurita

Request Published Public
May 21, 2020, 10:36pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

02a. Released - Redacted

All responsive documents have been released except for portions redacted pursuant to:

[Law enforcement investigation] Government Code section §6254(f)

[records of complaints to, or investigations conducted by, or records of intelligence information or security procedures of, ….any state or local police agency... are exempt from disclosure]

The public interest in the nondisclosure of personal identifying information clearly outweighs the public interest in disclosure. 

May 18, 2020, 8:33am by Angela Laurita, Public Records Administration Manager
Document(s) Released Public
PRA 20 2112 Event History E20050013528_Redacted.pdf
May 18, 2020, 8:33am by Angela Laurita, Public Records Administration Manager
Department Assignment Public
Police
May 15, 2020, 4:56pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
May 15, 2020, 4:56pm