Request #19-3754
  Closed

In order to complete due diligence, I am requesting information for the following properties:

 8709 Kerns Street

  1. Does the building have any existing building or fire/life safety code violations?

If “Yes”, please include a copy.         

 

  1. What fire Code is currently enforced?
  2. What was the date of the last fire inspection?

Please email digital copies of all documents/findings to me at kelli.j.cotter727@gmail.com.  If you have any questions, please email or call. Thank you in advance for your assistance.

 


Received

August 8, 2019 via web


Departments

Fire-Rescue

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Angela Laurita

Request Published Public
August 16, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed Public

No responsive documents

The City of San Diego has no responsive documents.

August 13, 2019, 1:12pm by Angela Laurita, Public Records Administration Manager
Department Assignment Public
Fire-Rescue
August 8, 2019, 10:02pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 8, 2019, 10:02pm