Request #19-3741
  Closed

Regarding Ocean Beach Dog Beach. I would like to receive work orders, pesticide usage reports and any maps for the area along the San Diego River which is being treated with Round Up Dabbers in the attached photo. Please sent pesticide usage report from Jan 2018 to current date of Aug 8, 2019.

Thank you,

AJH


Received

August 8, 2019 via web


Departments

Public Works

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lori Hernandez

Request Published Public
September 7, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed Public

02. Released

All responsive documents have been released pursuant to the California Public Records Act.

September 4, 2019, 8:50am by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Document(s) Released Public
Report of chemical spray use form 1-28-19.pdf
WMBD Bridge Mitigation Sites.pdf
September 4, 2019, 8:50am by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Removed: Parks & Recreation.
August 16, 2019, 9:14am by Jackie Cruz
Department Assignment Public
Added: Public Works .
August 13, 2019, 2:59pm by Jackie Cruz
Department Assignment Public
Parks & Recreation
August 8, 2019, 11:34am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 8, 2019, 11:34am