Request #19-3723
  Closed

1) Please identify who is responsible for landscaping and maintenance of the trees on the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segement of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd. 

2) Please produce documentation evidencing all occasions in the last 2 years in which landscaping services were performed on the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segement of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd. 

3) Please produce documentation evidencing all occasions in the last 2 years in which tree trimming services were performed on the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segement of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd. 

 

4)  Please produce documentation evidencing all occasions in the last 10 years in which there was an evaluation as to tree health of the Eucalyptus trees on the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segement of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd. 

5) Please produce documentation evidencing all occasions in the last 10 years in which an arborist was consultant relating to the Eucalyptus trees on the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segement of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd. 

6) Please produce documentation evidencing all occasions in the last 10 years in which a Eucalyptus tree or portion there of (Branch) has fallen from the hillside on Carmel Mountain Road between the segment of roadway between the intersections of Carmel Mountain Road/Paseo Montalban and Carmel Mountain Road/Rancho Penasquitos Blvd.

7) Please produce documentation evidencing City guidelines or policies relating to evaluating health of trees and tree trimming. 

For reference: The hillside is a hill that appears to have green shrubbery and Eucalyptus trees that is parallel to the roadway identified above.  


Received

August 7, 2019 via web


Departments

Planning

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Ginger Rodriguez

Request Published Public
August 19, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed Public

No responsive documents

The City of San Diego has no responsive documents.

August 16, 2019, 3:58pm by Ginger Rodriguez, Public Records Administration Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Removed: Transportation & Storm Water.
August 13, 2019, 11:41am by Rosemary McCartney
Department Assignment Public
Removed: Parks & Recreation.
August 12, 2019, 2:23pm by Jackie Cruz
Department Assignment Public
Added: Parks & Recreation, Planning, Transportation & Storm Water.
August 8, 2019, 7:05am by Ginger Rodriguez, Public Records Administration Coordinator
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
August 7, 2019, 4:39pm