Request #19-2494
  Closed

I would like to obtain the report or notes where it says where my dog was found.

The incident happened on May 21st. around 5:40 AM on Skyline Drive. 


Received

June 10, 2019 via web


Departments

Animal Services

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lori Hernandez

Request Published Public
June 15, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed   Hide Public

02a. Released - Redacted

All responsive documents have been released except for portions redacted pursuant to Government Code section 6255 [personal identifying information].

June 12, 2019, 2:41pm by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Document(s) Released to Requester Public
PRA 19-2494 106989 Records as Requested_Redacted.pdf
June 12, 2019, 2:40pm by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Animal Services
June 10, 2019, 3:04pm
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
June 10, 2019, 3:04pm