Request #19-1472
  Closed

Requesting a dog bite form that I filled out for an incident with my neighbors dog, this occured on 3/31/19 in front of their house at 4102 Loma Alta Drive San Diego, 92115. I filled out a paper form at Sharp Grossmont Hopsital, which is where I was actually seen for the wounds.

 

 


Received

April 5, 2019 via web


Departments

Animal Services

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lori Hernandez

Request Published Public
April 12, 2019, 4:16pm
Request Closed Public

No responsive documents

The City of San Diego has no responsive documents.

April 9, 2019, 8:40am by Lori Hernandez, Public Records Administration-Program Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Animal Services
April 5, 2019, 9:51am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
April 5, 2019, 9:51am