Request #18-2702
  Closed

I would like to request a record of a warning that was issued to Mesa College for finding grass clippings in the storm drain system. The event took place on October 2013, we do not have the exact date. We do have the Notification number which is # 350000012841. The address of the school is 7250 Mesa College Dr. San Diego CA, 92111.


Received

July 19, 2018 via web


Departments

Transportation & Storm Water

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Ginger Rodriguez

Request Published Public
August 3, 2018, 4:01pm
Request Closed Public

02. Released

All responsive documents have been released pursuant to the California Public Records Act.

July 31, 2018, 1:14pm by Ginger Rodriguez, Public Records Administration Coordinator
Document(s) Released Public
Mesa College NOV. PRA18-2702.pdf
July 31, 2018, 1:13pm by Ginger Rodriguez, Public Records Administration Coordinator
Document(s) Released Public
sn35-0012841.pdf
July 27, 2018, 2:30pm by Ginger Rodriguez, Public Records Administration Coordinator
Department Assignment Public
Transportation & Storm Water
July 19, 2018, 10:08am
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
July 19, 2018, 10:08am