Request #17-545

 
Closed

On March 3rd, 2017, the City of San Diego provided documents in response to PRA 17-450. The spreadsheets that were provided contained the information about San Diego Police Department traffic stops that occurred in 2014 and 2015.

I am now writing to request additional data related to the same stops. Specifically, I would like to request the street addresses or street intersections of the stops that are recorded in the spreadsheets that were provided in response to PRA 17-450. I would like to request that these addresses or intersections be provided in a manner that makes it possible to pair the data with the data that was provided in the earlier spreadsheets. (In other words, I would like to be able to determine where each stop took place.) 


Received

March 6, 2017 via web


Departments

Police

Documents

(none)

Staff

Point of Contact

Lea Fields-Bernard

Request Published Public
March 19, 2017, 12:10pm
Request Closed Public

No responsive documents

The City of San Diego has no responsive documents.

March 16, 2017, 12:07pm by Lea Fields-Bernard, Public Records Administration Manager, PRA Program Manager
Department Assignment Public
Added: Police.
March 6, 2017, 4:01pm by Lea Fields-Bernard, Public Records Administration Manager, PRA Program Manager
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
March 6, 2017, 1:44pm