Request #16-2887
  Closed

            I am requesting information and documents under the Public Records Act. Please forward this request to any and all relevant departments, including the fire department and the police department.

            I hereby request all information and documents that relate to any incident(s) that occurred on September 12, 2015 that involve one or both of the green SDG&E transformers that are located above ground on the sidewalk on 7th Avenue immediately outside Moonshine Flats in the Gaslamp Quarter, including but not limited to any reports of the transformers overheating, smoking, sparking, and/or making unusual noises.

            The information and/or documents will be used to aid my investigation for the purposes of potential litigation.

            My contact information is below. Please respond to this letter within thirty (30) days. If you have any questions, feel free to contact me at your convenience.


Received

December 14, 2016 via web


Departments

Fire-Rescue

Documents

Public

(loading...)

Staff

Point of Contact

Amanda Alvarado

Request Published Public
December 24, 2016, 1:39pm
Request Closed Public

02. Released

All responsive documents have been released pursuant to the California Public Records Act.

December 21, 2016, 1:37pm by Amanda Alvarado, Senior Clerk
Document(s) Released Public
PRA 16-2887 Incident 09-12-15 7th Ave (Moonshine Flats).pdf
December 21, 2016, 1:36pm by Amanda Alvarado, Senior Clerk
Document(s) Released Public
Transformer Information for 344 7th Avenue (16-2887).xlsx
December 20, 2016, 1:49pm by Amanda Alvarado, Senior Clerk
Department Assignment Public
Fire-Rescue
December 15, 2016, 4:19pm by Lea Fields-Bernard, Public Records Administration Manager, PRA Program Manager
Request Opened Public
Request received via web
December 14, 2016, 6:08pm